« If I Had Stiletto Heels, I Wouldn't Be Wearing Them To A Barbeque | Main | I Might Still Be ON My Diet But It's Not For Lack of Trying »

Comments

pam

Eh. I can't believe I watched the whole thing...

But I do admit [and in the interest of full disclosure I've had a couple glasses of red stuff tonight] that I started thinking like a liberal about half way through. Like 'we're not that different' and 'why can't we all just get along?'

And then I woke up.

DogsDontPurr

I got suckered into watching the whole thing too. I kept waiting for "the good part." There wasn't one. I've seen other projects of similar concept that were wayyy more interesting. I think this guy just has a really good press agent.

Silly idea + good press agent = instant fame (and corporate sponsorship to travel around the world).
Hmmmmm....why didn't I think of that.

Jim - PRS

Maybe your shoes are too tight. :-)

Erica

Next time I see you (whatever became of our Jersey Martinifest?), we will dance together, and trust me, you will 'get it.'

Faith

Pass the baseball bat.

daugther

can you start a separate blog where you just post photos of the dog all the time. these pesky words are distracting from my agenda to see more puppy pictures.

dogette

I saw a clip of that crap on cable news last night and went "WTF that's not even r-e-m-o-t-e-l-y funny." I don't get it either. At all. Then again, I don't get "the films of" Adam Sandler, Jim Carrey, and Ben Stiller.

Mr. Bingley

As we used to say in those non-PC days of yore: completely retarded.

Keith

I'll be the standout here and say that I really like the "Where the Hell is Matt" videos. Precisely because they're so damned goofy.

The world is full of seriousness. I like a shot of something inane now and again.

Tami

You dissed Erma Bombeck. How are we even friends?

tina

ooh, a stedman blog! right on, daughter of suzette ! great idea !

Joan of Argghh!

I gotcher happy dancing reht chere.

dogette

Gotta agree, I've never thought Erma was funny either.

The comments to this entry are closed.

Information

My Photo